KASU

Craighead County Candidate Final Filings 2018

Feb 23, 2018

Here is a list of the final candidates filing for local offices in Craighead County.  The following list was provided by the office of the Craighead County Clerk.

Last updated: 3/1/18  [Party Affiliations:  (R)-Republican | (D)-Democrat | (I)-Independent | (L)-Libertarian]

County Judge

  • Marvin Day (R)
  • Jeff Presley (R)

Sheriff

  • Marty Boyd (D)

County Clerk

  • Kade Holliday (R)

Assessor

  • Hannah Towell (R)

Tax Collector

  • Wes Eddington (R)

Treasurer

  • Terry McNatt (R)

Circuit Clerk

  • Candace Edwards (R)
  • Mitchell Tipton (R)

Coroner

  • Toby Emerson (R)

Surveyor

  • Michael Daniels (D)

ED Deputy Clerk

  • Sue Gurley (I)

ED Deputy Sheriff

  • Garland Tipton (R)

Justice of the Peace District 1

  • Brad Noel (R)

Justice of the Peace District 2

  • Fred Bowers (D)
  • Danny Oswald (I)
  • Jason Price (R)

Justice of the Peace District 3

  • George Johnson (D)
  • Linda Denny (I)

Justice of the Peace District 4

  • Billie Sue Hoggard (R)
  • Vince Pearcy (I)

Justice of the Peace District 5

  • Amanda Dunavant (R)
  • Barbara Weinstock (I)
  • Don Mullenix (R)

Justice of the Peace District 6

  • Darrel Cook (R)
  • Rodney Dunlap (I)

Justice of the Peace District 7

  • Richard Rogers (R)
  • Todd Jackson (R)

Justice of the Peace District 8

  • David Tennison (R)

Justice of the Peace District 9

  • Josh Longmire (R)

Justice of the Peace District 10

  • Garrett Barnes (I)
  • Steve Cline (R)

Justice of the Peace District 11

  • Dan Pasmore (R)

Justice of the Peace District 12

  • Terry Couch (R)
  • Paul McAnally (R)

Justice of the Peace District 13

  • Aaron Harris (R)
  • Ray Kidd (I)
  • Kevin Williams (R)

Constable #1

  • Caleb Barkley (R)

Constable #3

  • Leon Poley (D)

Constable #4

  • Chris Lutterloh (L)
  • David Henry (R)

Constable #5

  • Roger Watkins (R)

Constable #6

  • Lynn Tacket (R)

Constable #7

  • Steve Floyd (R)

Constable #8

  • David Bailey (R)

Constable #9

  • Murray Hightower (R)
  • Martin Lilly (R)

Constable #10

  • Jerry Allison (R)
  • Tim Veteto (D)

Constable #11

  • Clyde Jack Gathright (D)

Constable #12

  • Christopher Kelems (I)
  • Lane Chon (R)

Constable #13

  • David Edwards (R)
  • Scott Armstorn (R)
  • Dan Walker (R)
  • Matt Kirby (R)

Bay School Board Position #1

  • Graham Eldridge
  • Thomas Hartley

Bay School Board Position #2

  • Jeremy Ashlock

BIC Position #1

  • Erik Lyerly

Brookland School Board At-Large

  • Scott Gibson

Jonesboro School Board Zone #2

  • Jeremy Terrell
  • Ashleigh Givens

Jonesboro School Board Zone #3

  • Timothy Stewart
  • Mark Leslie

Jonesboro School Board Zone #5

  • Chris Harrell

Riverside School Board Position #5

  • Ricky Austin

Valley View School Board Position #4

  • Dr. Tad Butler Margolis

Westside School Board Position #5

  • Josh Cureton

Last updated: 3/1/18  [Party Affiliations:  (R)-Republican | (D)-Democrat | (I)-Independent | (L)-Libertarian]